ches smith

++ shows
++ news
++ projects
++ discography
++ about


   
September 06, 2019 GERMANY: Dortmund @ Domicil, 8pm
  Marc Ribot Songs of Resistance
September 07, 2019 Austria: St Andrä @ Rathaussaal St. Andrä - Lavantiade Festival, 8pm
  Marc Ribot Songs of Resistance
September 09, 2019 GERMANY: Munich @ Unterfahrt, 8pm
  Marc Ribot Songs of Resistance
September 11, 2019 AUSTRIA: Hall @ Kulturlabor Stromboli, 8pm
  Marc Ribot Songs of Resistance
September 12, 2019 AUSTRIA: Salzburg @ JAZZIT:MUSIK:CLUB:SALZBURG, 8pm
  Marc Ribot Songs of Resistance
September 13, 2019 NORWAY: Bergen @ Sardinen USF, 8pm
  Marc Ribot Songs of Resistance
September 14, 2019 ITALY: Firenze @ Firenze Jazz Festival, 8pm
  Marc Ribot Songs of Resistance
September 15, 2019 ITALY: Rome @ Auditorium Parco della Musica, 8pm
  Marc Ribot Songs of Resistance
September 16, 2019 ITALY: Padova @ Sala dei Giganti Universita di Padova, 8pm
  Marc Ribot Songs of Resistance
September 17, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ The Stone at the New School, 8:30pm
  Matt Mitchell residency w/ Craig Taborn, Trevor Dunn, Dan Weiss, MM, CS
September 28, 2019 POLAND: Katowice @ Biennale Industrii, 11am
  John Zorn
September 30, 2019 BOSNIA and HERZEGOVINA: Sarajevo @ Klub 1, 8pm
  The Stone in Europe Wendy Eisenberg Trio (w/ Trevor Dunn, CS)
October 01, 2019 SLOVENIA: Ljubljana @ CD Club, 8pm
  The Stone in Europe Wendy Eisenberg Trio (w/ Trevor Dunn, CS)
October 02, 2019 AUSTRIA: Vienna @ Porgy and Bess, 8pm
  The Stone in Europe Wendy Eisenberg Trio (w/ Trevor Dunn, CS)
October 07, 2019 BELGIUM: Brussels @ les ateliers claus, 8pm
  Ches Smith: Congs for Brums double bill with Keiji Haino
October 15, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ The Stone at the New School, 8:30pm
  Will Bernard, Chris Lightcap, CS
October 18, 2019 USA: NV Reno @ Laughing Planet Cafe UNR campus, 7:30pm
  Ches Smith's Congs for Brums solo
October 23, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ The Stone at the New School, 8:30pm
  Assif Tsahar, Mat Maneri, CS
October 25, 2019 USA: NY Brooklyn @ Happy Lucky No 1, 8pm
  Erik Friedlander The Stone in Brooklyn
October 26, 2019 USA: NY Brooklyn @ BRIC jazz festival, 8pm
  Myra Melford
October 29, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ The Stone at the New School, 8:30pm
  Trevor Dunn's Trio-Convulsant TD, Mary Halvorson, CS
October 30, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ Mannes at the New School, TBA
  Ches Smith Stone workshops at Mannes
November 02, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ The Stone at the New School, 8:30pm
  Sannety, Trevor Dunn, William Winant, CS
November 10, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ Nublu 151, 10pm
  Ches Smith Trio @ Nublu Fest w/ Matt Mitchell and Nick Dunston
November 13, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ The Stone at the New School, 8:30pm
  Aruan Ortiz, Darius Jones, CS
November 15, 2019 TURKEY: Istanbul @ Borusan Music House, 8pm
  Sun of Goldfinger David Torn, Tim Berne, CS
November 16, 2019 POLAND: BIELSKO BIALA @ Bielskie Centrum Kultury, Dom Muzy, 8pm
  Sun of Goldfinger David Torn, Tim Berne, CS
November 20, 2019 SWEDEN: HALMSTAD @ Nissanscenen, Stadsbiblioteket, 8pm
  Sun of Goldfinger David Torn, Tim Berne, CS
November 21, 2019 AUSTRIA: Vienna @ Blue Tomato, 8pm
  Sun of Goldfinger David Torn, Tim Berne, CS
November 22, 2019 FRANCE: Paris @ La Dynamo de Banlieues Bleues, 8pm
  Sun of Goldfinger David Torn, Tim Berne, CS
November 23, 2019 ITALY: Ferrara @ Torrione San Giovanni – Jazz Club Ferrara, 8pm
  Sun of Goldfinger David Torn, Tim Berne, CS
November 27, 2019 USA: NY Brooklyn @ National Sawdust, 8pm
  Ben Goldberg
December 05, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ The Stone at the New School, 8:30pm
  Mary Halvorson Trio Mary Halvorson, John Hebert, CS
December 12, 2019 USA: NY NYC @ The Stone at the New School, 8:30pm
  Ikue Mori
December 20, 2019 USA: NY Brooklyn @ Happy Lucky No 1--The Stone in Brooklyn, 8pm
  Ches Smith Stone in Brooklyn residency Ches Smith Quartet with Mary Halvorson, Liberty Ellman, Nick Dunston
December 20, 2019 USA: NY Brooklyn @ Happy Lucky No 1--The Stone in Brooklyn, 8pm
  Ches Smith Stone in Brooklyn residency Ches Smith Quartet with Mary Halvorson, Liberty Ellman, Nick Dunston
December 21, 2019 USA: NY Brooklyn @ Happy Lucky No 1--The Stone in Brooklyn, 8pm
  Ches Smith Stone in Brooklyn residency CS, Matt Mitchell, Leon Boykins, Devin Hoff